?

Log in

No account? Create an account
< back | 0 - 10 |  
Kathy [userpic]

Denied (always on top!)

December 17th, 2010 (05:32 pm)
tired

current mood: tired
current song: lovers and liars - matchbook romance





If you want to be added, follow the rules.
1) Be nice to me and my other friends.
2) Have something in common with me.
3) dOnT tYpE LIK DiZ, 0r lik3 di$
4) Don't expect to be added right away, I'm a busy girl.
5) Don't take my friends only banner!! It was made by me and if I find out anyone else has it I will litterally hunt you down and kick you in the ass.

<3<3<3

Kathy [userpic]

i just dont know now.

July 17th, 2010 (11:21 pm)
tired

current mood: tired
current song: Nelly Furtado >> Maneater

Last update: December 2007

Look how much I've changed. image heavy. dialup beware.
Your computer will die. Trust.
2004-current.

Fools in love... is there any other kind?Collapse )

Kathy [userpic]

The clothes have been on the floor for days and days.

January 4th, 2007 (06:40 am)
thoughtful

current mood: thoughtful
current song: none. zip. zero. zilch. nadda.

I love this feeling.
I don't want this week to end.

My days consist of going to school, and watching Smallville.

Kathy [userpic]

Sick of circling the same road.

December 26th, 2006 (12:11 pm)
happy

current mood: happy
current song: Flyleaf >> Cassie

I love the flyleaf cd. Ah-mazing.

I have to work tonight 5-8(ish)
Thursday 6-9.
And Saturday 5-9.

Buh.

I am also very torn on this new years thing. Two places to go... and only one of me. I need a time machine.

I'm off to go play video games.
I hope everyone had a good Christmas!

Kathy [userpic]

I was a fool to think I should stop you from undressing...

December 16th, 2006 (03:55 pm)
happy

current mood: happy
current song: Something Corporate >> Good News

I like Saturdays.
I finished The Neverending Story that D-Schneid let me borrow. I really liked it!
Now I have another book to read too. Yay!!
I have drawn my image for my Humanities project, it just requires color now. In the form of water colored pencils & watercolors. Joy. My Jesus = Pirate! Yarr. (We've all got Pirates on our brains.)
I wrapped Christmas presents today! Actually... I just got them all out from hiding places and my mom wrapped them. But I so put the tags on. *grin!!*

Yesterday Jack and I watched a lot of tv.
Harry Potter!!! Gwar.

Call me if you need me. I'll probably be reading!

"Old cassettes and cigarettes will be the ones to save you." - Something Corporate

Kathy [userpic]

And I'm running out of days.

November 22nd, 2006 (10:56 pm)
tired

current mood: tired
current song: 3 Doors Down >> Running Out Of Days

YOUR THOUGHTS, ON ME.
So the idea is, you post exactly what you think of me.

If it's bad or good, it doesn't matter.

It can be poems, lyrics, a
link to a picture, a story, thoughts.
Singled words. Anything that
will help you get the message through.

Kathy [userpic]

I'm not the only one who thinks, it's safe to say, you've changed.

June 15th, 2006 (07:31 pm)
happy

current mood: happy
current song: The Punchline >> The Fake, the Snake, and the Birthday Cake.

Let's see where this road takes us.Collapse )

Kathy [userpic]

*shrug*

May 26th, 2006 (04:04 pm)
current mood: *shrug*
current song: Death Cab >> Tiny Vessels

Tiny Vessels >> Death Cab For Cutie
This is the moment that you know
That you told you loved her but you don't.
You touch her skin and then you think
That she is beautiful but she don't mean a thing to me.
Yeah, she is beautiful but she don't mean a thing to me.

I spent two weeks in Silverlake
The California sun cascading down my face
There was a girl with light brown streaks
And she was beautiful but she didn't mean a thing to me.
Yeah she was beautiful but she didn't mean a thing to me.

Wanted to believe in all the words that i was speaking
As we moved together in the dark
And all the friends that i was telling
And all the playful misspellings
And every bite i gave you left a mark

Tiny vessels oozed into your neck
And formed the bruises
That you said you didn't want to fade
But they did and so did i that day

All i see are dark grey clouds
In the distance moving closer with every hour
So when you ask "was something wrong?"
That i think "you're damn right there is but we can't talk about it now.
No, we can't talk about it now."

So one last touch and then you'll go
And we'll pretend that it meant something so much more
But it was vile, and it was cheap
And you are beautiful but you don't mean a thing to me
Yeah you are beautiful but you don't mean a thing to me [x2]

Kathy [userpic]

Damnit Fez!!!111

April 14th, 2006 (08:52 pm)
happy

current location: Stacys House
current mood: happy
current song: THAT 70's SHOW!!!1111

It's like we're in some kind of..... photo-hut!Collapse )

Kathy [userpic]

"And I don't even like blondes!" "O RLY?!"

April 12th, 2006 (09:14 pm)
happy

current mood: happy
current song: THE L WORD ZOMG!

Uhhhhh. Ok.
Today pretty much rocked.
Took Jackie home. Got home around 10:45 ish.
Dad took me out to lunch in Brighton.
RED ROBIN! :D I got sang to and received a free ice cream.
Dad took me to Kohls and I got two new shirts. *smile*
Yay for sales.
Came home and did my goverment. And by doing my goverment I mean copying Lornas. I pretty much am in love with her. :D
Worked on my French. Kinda studied.
Played my spiderman game!!
Then watched ANTM. Hmmmmmm. <3

*dances*
Sleepy time.

< back | 0 - 10 |